flag image

Ray Kover Invitational Track meet



May 07, 2014
Ray Kover Results

Three area schools competed in the Ray Kover Invitational Track Meet hosted by St. Marys on Friday, May 2.

Complete individual results below.

SMHS Girls Track

100m Grace Beck, 5th, 14.13

200m Mattie Swisher, 1st, 28.06; Maddie Layton, 2nd, 28.23; Siera Crosby, 5th, 28.72

800m Maria Moylan, 2nd, 2:40.31

400m Bella Gallegos, 5th, 1:08.46; Kati Kolde, 6th, 1:08.49

SMHS Girls Field

Long Jump Bronwyn Gianelloni, 3rd, 14-06.50; Sierra Crosby, 7th, 13-08.00; Kolde, 13th, 12-03.00

Triple Jump Moylan, 8th, 28-00.00

Discus Brandy Lowe, 1st, 100-06; Jacinta Gallegos, 14th, 62-09; Stephanie Henderson, 17th, 13-10

Javelin Lowe, 2nd, 106-00

Shot Put Lowe, 1st, 38-02.00; J Gallegos, 15th, 20-06.50

SMHS Girls Relay

4x800m 1st, 10:53.23

4x100m 1st, 53.57

4x400m 1st, 4:27.30

SMHS Boys Track

100m Philip Johnson, 4th, 11.30; Greg Tooley, 8th, 11.79

200m Cole Simecka, 5th, 24.26

1600m Pablo Cervantes, 7th, 5:20.35, Josh Foley, 16th, 6:03.33

300 IH Corey Tyler, 4th, 46.08; Paul Foster, 52.80

800m Louis Johnson, 1st, 2:08.33

3200m Brady Mulligan, 11:29.79; Luke Pratt, 13th, 13:55.59

400m P Johnson, 3rd, 52.15; Kory Gomez, 7th, 57.70; Regan Steele, 12th, 59.35

SMHS Boys Field

High Jump Tooley, 1st, 6-00.00

Long Jump Anthony Toler, 11th, 15-08.00

Triple Jump Simecka, 10th, 35-09.00; Luis Ocampo, 17th, 28-07.00

Discus AJ Allen, 3rd, 124-11; Foster, 7th, 110-05; Anthony Foster, 23rd, 46-08

Javelin Tyler, 3rd, 126-04; Allen, 14th, 94-01; Edward Shibler, 18th, 88-09

Shot Put Allen, 6th, 41-08.00; Foster, 11th, 34-03.00

Pole Vault Tooley, 1st, 10-06.00

SMHS Boys Relay

4x800m 2nd, 9:33.40

4x100m 2nd, 46.67

4x400m 1st, 3:37.03

RCHS Girls Field

Long Jump Taylor Johnson, 13th, 12-03.00

Javelin Johnson, 13th, 65-02

Shot Put Bri Biscardi, 16th, 18-09.00

Pole Vault Rachel Forrester, 1st, 9-00.00 10

RCHS Boys Track

200m Lane Forge, 7th, 24.75

400m Paul Glover, 8th, 58.18

RCHS Boys Field

Javelin Brandon Mallon, 20th, 78-01; Chase Tebbutt, 21st, 60-00

Discus Clint Dille, 9th, 108-08; Mallon, 22nd, 65-07

WHS Girls Track

100m Hurdles Britt Michaelis, 1st, 17.73 10; Alissa Barber, 2nd, 19.11 8

1600m Madeline Hess, 6 th, 6:04.69

300m Hurdles B Michaelis, 2nd, 52.49

800m Erica Stuhlsatz, 3rd, 2:40.38

3200m Hess, 4th, 13:27.54 5

400m Magdaline McCall, 11th, 1:13.17; Lola Schmitz, 12th, 1:13.26

WHS Girls Field

High Jump McCall, 4th, 4-04.00; Maddy Michaelis, 6th, 4-02.00

Long Jump Brooke Channel, 9th, 12-07.00; M Michaelis, 11th, 12-05.00

Triple Jump Barber, 5th, 29-10.50

Discus Elizabeth Hund, 12th, 65-01

Javelin Mariah Wallin, 11th, 66-09; Hund, 12th, 66-05

Shot Put Hund, 14th, 23-01.00

WHS Girls Relay

4x100 4th, 55.88

4x400m 4th, 4:43.42

WHS Boys Track

200m Aaron Mayer, 6th, 24.45 3

300m Hurdles Kameron Wurtz, 10th, 55.07

800m Evan Rohleder, 2nd, 2:10.64; Braden Thraman, 14th, 2:46.42

3200m Jonny Hund, 10th, 12:35.80

400m Taylor Benteman, 11th, 59.12

WHS Boys Field

High Jump Benteman, 4th, 5-08.00

Long Jump Luke Swicegood, 5th, 17-07.50; Hund, 11th, 15-08.00

Triple Jump Benteman, 3rd, 37-09.00; Swicegood, 11th, 35-06.00

Discus Ian Carroll, 19th, 81-05; Josh Schmitz, 21st, 69-02

Javelin Carroll, 11th, 105-01; Ryan Rose, 15th, 92-08

Shot Put Schmitz, 14th, 33-08.00; Mason Schwemmer, 15th, 31-00.00

WHS Boys Relay

4x800m 4th, 9:53.11

4x400m 3rd, 3:46.66

Girls Team Results

St. Marys High School, second, 116; Wabaunsee High School, sixth, 6.5; Rock Creek, 10th, 12.

Boys Team Results

St. Marys High School, second, 110; Wabaunsee High School, eighth, 46.5; Rock Creek, 10th, 3.

printPrint
emailMail
CommentComment
shareShare

Tags: UISD 323 - Rock Creek, USD 321 - Kaw Valley, USD 322 - Onaga, USD 329 - Mill Creek

Comments ()
Quintiles
RockHill Realty
PK Mechanical
160x160 Murdock