flag image

Wamego Invitational May 9, 2014



May 14, 2014
WHS Girls Track

3200 – Allison Seufert, 1st, 12:26.22; Emily Starkey, 5th, 15:16.08

100m – Maddie Vontz, 6th, 13.4; Megan Rodgers, 11th, 13.84; Morgan Carley, 15th, 14.40; Mariah Ebert, 20th, 15.97; Taylee Helms, 24th, 17.41

1600 – Seufert, 1st, 5:38.22; Tessa Seeberger, 2nd, 5:39.23, Elise Wolf, 5th, 6:09.4; Giulia Rinaldi, 13th, 6:34.17; Starkey, 14th, 6:45.83

200 – Rodgers, 7th, 28.89; Jordyn Braun, 14th, 30.31; Gabby Klein, 15th, 30.64; Ebert, 18th, 32.81; Helms, 22nd, 39.35

400 – Alexis Pettay, 5th, 1:07.14; Helms, 10th, 1:35.32

800 – Brooke Ward, 1st, 2:32.02; Seeberger, 2nd, 2:32.12; Wolf, 5th, 2:46.98; Rinaldi, 6th, 2:51.59

WHS Girls Field

Discus – Kayla Evans, 1st, 105-11; Michelle Wahl, 7th, 85-06; Shyanna Cassatt, 11th, 61-05

Pole Vault – Emma Pettay, 4th, 8-06; Klein, 9th, 7-06.00

Shot Put – Evans, 3rd, 31-05; Wahl, 4th, 30-03.5; Brooke Woodward, 9th, 28-03.50; Cassatt, 12th, 26-09.50

Long Jump – A. Pettay, 9th, 15-02.75; Rodgers, 12th, 14-04.50; Braun, 14th, 14-02.50; Signe Kragh, 16th, 13-09.50; E. Pettay, 17th, 13-05.00; Ebert, 19th, 13-01.00

High Jump – Carley, 9th, 4-02.00

Triple Jump – Seufert, 4th, 30-11.5; A. Pettay, 5th, 30-10.5; E. Pettay, 11th, 29-05.00; Kragh, 13th, 27-11.50; Braun, 15th, 26-09.00

Javelin –Woodward, 1st, 124-05; Evans, 13th, 84-09; Wahl, 15th, 83-06

300 IH – Riley Wilson, 2nd, 50.09

WHS Girls Relay

4x100 – "A" – 2nd, 52.15; "B" – 7th, 1:01.41

4x400 – "A" – 1st, 4:29.43; "B" – 3rd, 4:49.93

4x800 – "A" – 1st, 10:39.88

WHS Boys Track

3200 – Matt Scherer, 1st, 10:46.78; Gavin Alexander, 4th, 11:10.32; Daniel Dietrich, 5th, 11:10.56; Kevin Boeckman, 6th, 11:17.75; Caleb Roberts, 7th, 11:22.15

110 H – Chris Willette, 3rd, 16.57; Cameron Chapman, 8th, 17.78

100 – John Sullivan, 6th, 11.57; Joe Sullivan, 7th, 11.59; Ethan Thomas, 10th, 11.80; Jeff Brazzle, 23rd, 12.37; Aaron Burke, 24th, 12.54; Aaron Roche, 25th, 12.77

1600 – Scherer, 1st, 4:49.90; Ethan Artzer, 2nd, 4:53.08; Colby Nelsen, 5th, 5:00.22; Alexander, 6th, 5:02.75

400 – Joe Sullivan, 5th, 54.71; Anthony Klecan, 6th, 54.9; Cullen Roche, 8th, 55.38; Khayree Davila-Hardie, 11th, 57.28; Tyson Loewen, 16th, 59.02; Connor Kramm, 19th, 1:01.63

800 – Cannon Woodward, 2nd, 2:09.17; Nelsen, 3rd, 2:11.96; Nick Leonard, 5th, 2:14.33; Artzer, 7th, 2:17.98; Ty Rose, 11th, 2:29.17

200 – John Sullivan, 4th, 23.10; Thomas, 6th, 24.20; Kramm, 21st, 26.85; Burke, 23rd, 27.10

300 IH – Joey Holley, 2nd, 42.39; Willette, 3rd, 43.23; Chapman, 7th, 44.93

WHS Boys Field

High Jump –Davila-Hardie, 6th, 5-02

Discus – Eli Miller, 2nd, 130-07.75; Michael Bryan, 3rd, 128-02.25; Stetyson Roberts, 10th, 93-09.25; Jon Madewell, 13th, 92-05; Tyson Loewen, 15th, 92-03; Bryson Briggs, 17th, 84-09.5; William Lopez, 27th, 57-02

Shot Put – Miller, 1st, 43-01; Bryan, 4th, 40-06; Roberts, 13th, 35-01.25; Briggs, 18th, 31-02.5; Lopez, 24th, 16-10.5

Long Jump – Kyle May, 10th, 16-01.5; A. Roche, 11th, 15-11.5; Jacob Katzenberg, 12th, 15-04.5; Davila-Hardie, 14th, 15-02.5

Triple Jump – Joe Sullivan, 5th, 37-00.25; Willette, 6th, 35-02.5; A. Roche, 7th, 33-04.25; Chapman, 9th, 32-10.75; May, 10th, 31-11.75; Katzenberg, 11th, 30-03

Pole Vault – Elijah Darey, 9th, 9-06

Javelin – Madewell, 7th, 119-10; Brazzle, 11th, 110-06; Bryan, 12th, 108-04; Loewen, 13th, 126-04; Roberts, 22nd, 91-04; Briggs, 27th, 72-0

WHS Boys Relay

4x100 – "A" – 2nd, 45.09; "B" – 6th, 47.21

4x400 – "A" – 1st, 3:35.49; "B" 5th, 3:52.6

4x800 – "A" – 2nd, 8:43.76

RCHS Girls Track

100 H – Hayden Schlochtermeier, 3rd, 16.83

200 – Morgan Schwinn, 8th, 28.97

100m – Holly Forrester, 5th, 13.38; Megan Thompson, 16th, 14.80

1600 – Jacy Johnston, 4th, 5:57.63

300 IH – Forrester, 3rd, 52.21

RCHS Girls Field

Long Jump – Schlochtermeier, 2nd, 17-02.50; Forrester, 6th, 15-09.75

Pole Vault – Forrester, 2nd, 9-00

High Jump – Lyla Lenauer, 6th, 4-06

Triple Jump – Forrester, 2nd, 32-08; Lenauer, 6th, 30-04.75

Javelin – Carley Nelson, 4th, 98-08; Madi Hynek, 14th, 84-08

Discus – Hynek, 10th, 72-01.50

RCHS Girls Relays

4x100 – "A" – 54.60

RCHS Boys Track

110 H – Ryan Schneider, 1st, 15.44; Layne Turnbull, 10th, 20.34

100m – Schneider, 3rd, 11.41; Lane Forge, 14th, 12.10; Carson Becker, 18th, 12.27

200 – Paul Glover, 18th, 25.91

300 IH – Schneider, 1st, 40.65; Turnbull, 11th, 48.62

400 – Glover, 10th, 56.82

800 – Tyler Banta, 8th, 2:22.93

1600 – Banta, 7th, 5:08.20

RCHS Boys Field

Pole Vault – Jackson Meyer, 1st, 14

High Jump – Turnbull, 4th, 5-04

Long Jump – Meyer, 3rd, 18-07.50

Discus – Michael Zabel, 1st, 135-08; Will Henry, 20th, 79-01

Shot Put – Zabel, 8th, 37-06

Triple Jump – Meyer, 1st, 38-10

Javelin – Becker, 2nd, 140-10; Henry, 23rd, 85-10

RCHS Boys Relay

4x100 – "A", 3rd, 45.5

Flint Hills Christian

Girls – No Team Score

Shot Put – Hannahlea DeWitt, 16th, 15-11

Discus –DeWitt, 13th, 33-05

Javelin –, DeWitt, 23rd, 23-0

800 – Sarah Featherstone, 10th, 2:58.45

1600 – Featherstone, 15th, 6:54.66

Boys – No Team Score

Long Jump – David Yang, 15th, 15-02

Triple Jump – Yang, 12th, 29-08.25

Discus – Ryan McDonald, 24th, 65-07.75; Yang, 25th, 62-05; Joseph Black, 26th, 61-09.25; Joshua Patterson, 28th, 49-01

Shot Put – McDonald, 17th, 31-06.50; Black, 20th, 30-11

Javelin – Jordan Barnes, 25th, 81-0; Black, 28th, 68-02; McDonald, 29th, 61-03

100 – Barnes, 11th, 11.98; Chaustin Root, 20th, 12.28; Patterson, 27th, 12.98; McDonald, 31st, 14.28

200 – Barnes, 11th, 24.89

400 – Root, 12th, 57.35; Patterson, 14th, 57.83; Barnes, 21st, 1:02.54

800 – Kenan Bitikofer, 13th, 2:30.04

1600 – Bitikofer, 13th, 5:41.13

4x100 – "A" – 8th, 50.56

Girls Team

Wamego, 1st, 95; McPherson, 2nd, 93; Abilene, 3rd, 69; Chapman, 4th, 62; Rock Creek, 5th, 33; Emporia, 6th, 13; Flint Hills Christian.

Boys Team

Wamego, 1st, 95; Abilene, 2nd, 89; Rock Creek, 3rd, 60; McPherson, 4th, 51; Emporia, 5th, 41; Chapman, 6th, 33; Flint Hills Christian

printPrint
emailMail
CommentComment
shareShare

Tags: UISD 323 - Rock Creek, USD 320 - Wamego

Comments ()
PK Mechanical
Boys and Girls Club
Community Health Ministry
160x160 Murdock